Privacy Policy

What is your Privacy Policy?

We respect your privacy. When you shop with us, we will ask for personal information such  as your name, e-mail address, billing address, product selections, credit card or other payment information.

Personal information you provide is used by us only for the following purposes:

  • To improve your shopping experience at our Web site
  • To process your order
  • With your permission, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you

We hate junk mail too

We will only e-mail you to process your order and afterwards if you have given your consent. We will never pass on your e-mail address or personal information to a third party.

Data Protection

We treat all your personal information as confidential. We comply with The Indian Data Protection Act 2011 or India Law where applicable.

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

Cookies

We use cookies to keep track of your current shopping session to personalize your experience and so that you may retrieve your shopping basket at any time – if you do not accept cookies you will not be able to use the Jamaican Love Stone website.

Please contact us if you have any questions about our Privacy Policy.






DISCLAIMER

Information and products on this website are purely illustrative and are not intended to replace any advice provided by your doctor or other health professionals. These products are neither medicines nor health products. You should not use information contained on this website in order to diagnose, treat any health problem, disease, or in order to prescribe medication or to use them as therapeutics. If you have or suspect that you have a medical problem, immediately contact your doctor. Information and statements regarding our products have not been evaluated by the FDA (Food and Drug Administration) and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.